facebook

Legal Notice

Moveandrent.fr site properties & related domains

This website is the property of: Move and Rent
Head Office Address: 92 rue Edouard Vaillant, 92300 Levallois-Perret
Publisher: Move & Rent Tel: +33 (0)1 84 60 26 60 
Website: www.moveandrent.com
Hosting: IMAGES CREATIONS - France

Disclaimer

The site owner assumes sole responsibility for the information and services provided. However, while moveandrent.fr endeavours to ensure, to the best of its ability, the accuracy and updating of the information published on its site(s), the content of which it reserves the right to modify at any time and without notice.

Consequently, www.moveandrent.com declines any responsibility: for any imprecision, inaccuracy or omission relating to information available on the site; for any damage resulting from fraudulent intrusion by a third party leading to modification of the information made available on the site; and more generally for any damage, direct or indirect, whatever the cause, origin, nature or consequences, caused by accessing the site or its inaccessibility, as well as use of the site and\or any credit granted to any information gained directly or indirectly from the site.

Additionally, unless otherwise stated, the intellectual property rights for all site content and each of the elements created for this site are the exclusive property of www.moveandrent.com.

The reproduction of any content published on the site is only authorised for informational purposes for personal and private use only.

Rights and obligations of the user

The user of the website acknowledges that he/she has the necessary skills and means to access and use this website. He/she also acknowledges that he/she has read this legal notice and undertakes to comply with it.

Any total or partial reproduction of the www.moveandrent.com site by any means whatsoever, without its express authorisation, is prohibited and would constitute an infringement punishable under articles L 335-2 et seq. of the Intellectual Property Code.

The same applies to any databases appearing on the website which are protected by the provisions of the 11 July 1998 law transposing into the Intellectual Property Code (IPC\CPI) and the European Directive of 11 March 1996 relating to the legal protection of databases.

French Data Protection Act

Personal Data Collection

In France, personal data in particular are protected by Act No. 78-87 of 6 January 1978, Act No. 2004-801 of 6 August 2004, Article L. 226-13 of the Criminal Code and the European Directive of 24 October 1995.

www.moveandrent.com only collects personal information relating to the user (name, e-mail address, telephone number(s), etc.) for the purpose of providing the services offered. The user knowingly provides this information, particularly when he/she enters it into the form himself/herself. The user is duly notified whether or not the information he or she is required to provide is mandatory.

The user is notified that during his\her visits to the www.moveandrent.com website, a cookie may be automatically installed on his\her browser software. A cookie is an element that does not allow the user to be identified but is used to record information relating to the user's navigation on the website. The user may deactivate this cookie by using the settings in his\her browser software.

Correction of personal information collected

In accordance with the French Data Protection Act no. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms we undertake to inform individuals who provide personal data on our site of their rights, in particular their right of access to and rectification of such personal data. We undertake to take all precautions to preserve the security of this information and in particular to prevent it from being altered, corrupted or communicated to third parties. To exercise this right, the user may contact the publisher referred to above by posting a letter to the Head Office address provided.

Hypertext links

Hypertext links contained within the website that link to other websites\resources on the Internet, and in particular to its partners, have been authorised and agreed in advance. Users who visit the website may not set up a hyperlink to these sites without the express prior authorisation of moveandrent.

Feedback and Tips

Feedback and Tips

Customer service is available 6 days a week to support you throughout your contract.

Delivery 5 days a week

Delivery 5 days a week

Quality service providers to ensure your on-time delivery.

In order to improve your user experience, we use cookies. By continuing navigation, you are deemed to consent to their use. For more information, please click here.

I accept